Publisher information

AccorInvest Group SA,

Public limited company incorporated under the laws of Luxembourg,
Headoffice : 26 A, boulevard Royal – L-2449 Luxembourg,
Capital : 2 421 648 175 euros,
Registered with the Luxembourg Corporate and Trade register under number B100771.

E-mail address : contactinfo@accorinvest.com

Publisher Director : John Ozinga.

Host information

The website www.accorinvest.com is maintained by FASTBOOKING and hosted in France on the server of the FASTBOOKING.

Use conditions

The use of the www.accorinvest.com site is subject to the following conditions.

Privacy

Users’ personal data may be collected and processed through the use of the www.accorinvest.com site by AccorInvest Group SA, as data controller. The purpose of the processing of personal data are the management of users’ requests, the compliance of legal obligations and, based on legitimate interest, the improvement of the website and of AccorInvest Group’s communication policy and actions. The data will be received by AccorInvest Group entities and their service providers, and will be kept for a duration proportionate with the purpose above referred.

The user has the right (i) to request from AccorInvest Group SA the access to, the rectification or the deletion of its personal data or the restriction of the processing, (ii) to object to the processing and (iii) to request the portability of its personal datas, by sending an e-mail to the following address: Group.dataprivacy@accorinvest.com

The user can lodge a complaint with the personal data supervisory authority.

Copyright

The site’s presentation and each element, including the domain name, trademarks, logos, signs, designs, illustrations, photographs, text, graphics and other files appearing on this www.accorinvest.com site, are protected by the laws in force on intellectual property, and belong to Accor Invest Group SA or have been authorized for the latter to use.

No material from the www.accorinvest.com site may be copied, reproduced, modified, republished, uploaded, distorted, transmitted or distributed in any way whatsoever, on any medium whatsoever, in part or in full, without the prior written authorization of Accor Invest Group SA except strictly for personal, private and non-commercial use, without modifying the material on the www.accorinvest.com site.

The following notice must in particular appear on all authorized copies of all or part of the site content: “©Copyright AccorInvest. The photographs appearing on the www.accorinvest.com site are not contractually binding.”

Any other user not expressly authorized for the www.accorinvest.com site or its material shall constitute an infringement upon AccorInvest Group SA’s rights.

Photograph credits

© copyright AccorInvest

© copyright AccorHotels photo library

© Fotolia.com

Liability

All of the information accessible via this site is provided as it is. AccorInvest Group SA gives no express or implied guarantee and assumes no liability concerning the use of such information.
The user is solely responsible for the use of such information.

AccorInvest Group SA shall not be liable for any direct or indirect damage whatsoever resulting from the information contained on this site.

AccorInvest Group SA reserves the right to change these terms and conditions at any time, in particular by updating the www.accorinvest.com site and to suspend the access to the www.accorinvest.com or the availability of certain information.

The user agrees not to transmit on this site any information that may result in civil or criminal liability and agrees in that respect not to disclose via this site information that is illegal, contrary to public order or libelous.

AccorInvest Group SA takes all possible measures to offer users available information and/or tools that are and verified, but shall not be held liable for errors, unavailability of information and/or the presence of a virus on its www.accorinvest.com site.

Websites which have a link to this site are not under AccorInvest Group SA’s control and AccorInvest Group SA accepts no liability as to their content. The user is solely responsible for their use.

Links

The creation of links to the www.accorinvest.com site is subject to the prior agreement of AccorInvest Group SA. For any requests, the user may use the “Contacts” page.

COOKIES POLICY

AccorInvest Group SA, a « société anonyme » registered under the company register of Luxembourg under the number B 100 771, having its registered office located 26A boulevard Royal L-2449 Luxembourg, Grand-Duché du Luxembourg (hereafter « AccorInvest Group ») wish to give transparent information about its policy as regard the use of cookies. This Cookies Policy is applicable when you visit the website published by AccorInvest Group (www.accorinvest.com).

Why a Cookies Policy?

This Cookies Policy aims at informing you about the use and functioning of cookies which may be installed on your device (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) while browsing the website, subject to the choices expressed as regard cookies.

Definition

Cookies, also called HTTP cookies, web cookies, Internet cookies or browser cookies, are files which may be stored on your computer, subject to the choices and options you expressed or that you can express at any time, which record information about your web browsing on a website. This information may be used for different purposes, notably: recognize the user and enabling them to access to their account, recording a language, an expiration date, a type of response, perform statistics notably on the user experience for the website or other websites or applications. The collected data is used to ease your next web browsing on the website. The cookie issuer is the only one allowed to read or amend the information contained on such cookie.

Why do we use cookies?

Some cookies are only designed to enable or facilitate the electronical communication. Other cookies are strictly necessary to the supply of an online communication service on your express request. Others are used in order to improve the web browsing through an analysis of the web user browsing experience. The principal purposes of the cookies are the following:
– to determine the number of users and identify how they use the website;
– to record and distinguish the visits;
– to adjust the screen layout to your preferences and the characteristics of your device;
– to identify through which website or search engine you arrived on the websites;
– to manage and track your choices as regard cookies;
– to manage the users’ sessions and functionality of your web browser;
– to make statistics and analysis of traffic, use, web browsing and make audience measurements for the websites and their different sections, notably to improve them.

Retention period for storage of personal data

The personal data collected through the use of cookies are kept for the time necessary to achieve the different purposes described above.

Thus, your personal data:
– for electronic identification: are kept for thirteen (13) months from their collection;
– relating to cookies are kept for a period of thirteen (13) months from their collection;

The personal data collected is deleted in the event of the occurrence of one of the following events:
– expiry of the retention period;
– exercise of your right of deletion in accordance with the Data Protection Act and the GDPR (Regulation nᵒ 2016/679, known as the General Data Protection Regulation);
– deletion from the site by AccorInvest Group for any reason whatsoever.

Right of access and opposition

In accordance with the GDPR and the French Data Protection Act (Loi informatique et libertés) of January 6, 1978 modified, you have a right of opposition and access to the data concerning you.

The fact of preventing the deposit of cookies on your terminal does not make the advertisements displayed on the content you consult online disappear. Your refusal only blocks the adaptation of these advertisements to your centers of interest as deduced from your browsing path.

If your device is used by more than one person or has multiple web browsers, it is possible that some of your cookie choices may not be permanently reflected, either because you used a different browser or because a third party has modified your browser settings. We are not able to prevent these external elements, nor can we guarantee the durability of the choices you initially expressed.

More information

For more information on cookies, you can visit the CNIL website at this address: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser (in French only).

Browser settings

Although most browsers are set by default to accept cookies, the user can, if he/she desires, choose to accept all cookies, always block cookies, or choose which cookies to accept based on their senders.

The user can also set his/her browser to accept or block cookies on a case-by-case basis before they are installed. The browser also allows to regularly delete cookies from the device. The user must configure all the browsers in the different devices which are used (tablets, smartphones, computers, etc.).

Regarding management of cookies and preferences, configuration varies for each browser. This is described in the Help menu of the browser, as well as how to edit the preferences with regard to cookies. For example:

Acceptation tool

The user can define his/her preference related to cookies with the following cookies acceptation tool :